The Roadmaster Winner’s Circle

roadmaster-wc

While our traditional regatta win congratulation’s first takes place at the keg down by the hoist, with a unwanted swim off the dock, or at the various yacht clubs bar that for some unknown reason continue to invite the Moore 24 fleet back year after year – The Moore 24 Class Association formally salutes those members who have competed and won in various venues and events including The Roadmaster Series. This list will grow as members add to this list past victories and go on to claim new ones.

 

 

2015
1st
Banditos (118)
John Kernot
2nd
Moore Wave Oh's (34)
Kurt Lahr
3rd
Wet Spot (51)
Mike O'Callighan
2014
1st
Paramour (75)
Rowan & Vicki Fennell
2nd
Gruntled (68)
Bart Hackworth
3rd
Moore Wave Oh's (34)
Kurt Lahr
2013
1st
Eclipse (85)
Bill Erklens
2nd
Moore Wave O'hs (34)
Kurt Lahr
3rd
Wet Spot (51)
Mike O'Callighan
2012
1st
Banditos (118)
John Kernot
2nd
Flying Tiger (155)
Seifers
3rd
Eclipse (85)
Bill Erkelens
2011
1st
Eclipse (85)
Bill Erklens
2nd
Cosmic Banditos (118)
John Kernot
3rd
Mooretician (89)
Patterson/Schoen
2010
1st
Banditos (118)
John Kernot
2nd
Flying Tiger (155)
Vaughn Seifers
3rd
Wet Spot (51)
Mike O'Callaghan
2009
1st
Tortuga (154)
Caleb Everett
2nd
Paramour (75)
Rowan Fennell
3rd
Flying Tiger (155)
Vaughn Seifers
2008
1st
Eight Ball (85)
Scott Easom
2nd
Flying Tiger (155)
Vaughn Seifers
3rd
Still No Idea (92)
Scott Sorensen
2007
1st
Morphine (72)
Brad Butler
2nd
Paramour (75a)
Rowan Fennell
3rd
Tortuga (154)
Erkelens/Canada
2006
1st
No Idea (92)
Scott Sorensen
2nd
Eclipse (85)
Brad Butler
3rd
Paramour (75a)
Bart Hackworth
2005
1st
Son of Bruzer (92)
Scott Sorensen
2nd
Eclipse (85)
Brad Butler
3rd
Paramour (75a)
Rowan Fennell
2004
1st
Paramour (75a)
Rowan Fennell
2nd
Tag Team (92)
Scott Sorensen
3rd
Eclipse (85)
Brad Butler
2003
1st
Eclipse (85)
Brad Butler
2nd
Paramour (75a)
Rowan Fennell
3rd
Dude, WMB? (122)
BreenMcBurney
2002
1st
Sparrowhawk (65)
Vaughn Seifers
2nd
Eclipse (85)
Brad Butler
3rd
One Moore (124)
Tom Wondolleck
2001
1st
One Moore (124)
Tom Wondolleck
2nd
Ngellew Fejj (81)
Shana Rosenfeld
3rd
Mooregasm (36)
Niles/Watts/Josselyn
2000
1st
Mooregasm (36)
Niles/Watts/Josselyn
2nd
Ngellew Fejj (81)
Shana Rosenfeld
3rd
Wet Spot (51)
Michael O'Callaghan
1999
1st
Mooregasm (36)
Niles/Watts/Josselyn
2nd
Mercedes (55)
Joel Verutti
3rd
Gruntled (68)
Winer/Jonas
1998
1st
Kamikaze (52)
George Wheeler
2nd
Wet Spot (51)
Michael O'Callaghan
3rd
Nobody's Girl (84)
Sydney Moore
1997
1st
Low Profile (34)
Doug Frolich
2nd
Kamikaze (52)
George Wheeler
3rd
Fatuity (48)
David Hodges

Back to Top ↑

  • 2017 Roadmaster Series Countdown

    178075
    DD
    days
    :
    HH
    hours
    :
    MM
    min

    Get Out The Boat!

  • Events

    Fri 25

    2017 Moore 24 Nationals

    August 25 - August 27
    Richmond, CA
    Oct 08

    Puget Sound Sailing Championships

    October 8 - October 9
    Seattle WA
    Oct 28

    Great Pumpkin Regatta

    October 28 - October 29
    Richmond, CA

    Facebook

    Moore 24 Facebook Posts

    Anyone know of a mast that is not in use that could be bought.? ... See MoreSee Less

    View on Facebook

    www.facebook.com/anthony.hagedoorn/posts/1705350806141830 ... See MoreSee Less

    Snaps of Team Tranquilo @ the 2017 Aruba International Regatta. Smallest boat in the fleet, fastest in its class. 1st place!

    View on Facebook

    anyone have leads on a Moore 24 that needs a goo home? ... See MoreSee Less

    View on Facebook

    Ben Braden added a new photo to Moore 24's Timeline. ... See MoreSee Less

    View on Facebook

    1978 Moore 24 Nationals ... See MoreSee Less

    View on Facebook
  • Pay 2017 Class Membership

    2017 Moore 24 Class Association Membership Dues are due. Pay yours now!

s2Member®